?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

A thingie.

01) Some random girl comes up to you and says "who the hell are you"? What do you say back?
"Who the hell are YOU? And why the fuck do I care?"

02) What's the last thing you put in your mouth?
Airborne gummy.

03) Why are you filling this out?
Nothing better to do.

04) The last song you listened to?
ABBA - Gimmie, Gimmie, Gimmie (a man after midnight) Cuz ABBA is the shit and I don't care what you think.

05) If you hated someone and got put in charge of their funeral music, what would it be?
Something gay that says fuck you I'm glad you're dead.

06) Where is your best friend right now?
Not working.

07) What did you do yesterday?
Worked.

08) Pick a scar on your body. Where'd it come from?
How about a non-self-inflicted one. Top of my left foot when I was a baby. I tried to cook.

09) What teacher have you hated most and why?
I don't remember their names, I wasn't really listening in the first place.

12.) What do you really think happened to Steve on Blues Clues?
Um, I don't give a crap.

14.) Who is your most religious friend?
Eh... I don't know? As far as I know I don't have any.

15) Who do you trust with your life?
The people who have saved it.

16) If you could change your name to anything what would it be?
I don't know, and that's something I think about a lot.

17) What would you say if someone told you you were the most beautiful person in the world and they would do anything to wake up to your face each and every morning?
Die laughing and then when I stopped I would say "wait, you're serious?"

18) Do you like your parents?
Sure.

19) How often do you curse?
Well it depends on where I am and what I'm doing. But enough to make a sailor blush.

20) Do you trust all of your friends?
Nope. I know quite a few people who are full of shit up to their eyeballs.

21) Would you move to another state or country to be with the one you love?
Yeah, if it would get me away from here.

22) When was the last time you kissed somebody?
Yesterday before layton left probably.

23.) Have you ever talked on the phone while in the shower?
Yheps. But only when it's really important.

24) Name two things you would not tolerate in a relationship?
Lying when coupled with cheating.

25) Which one of your friends do you think would make a good prostitute?
Yeah, like I'm going to say that out loud.

26) Are you afraid of falling in love?
Been there, done that. No.

27) Is there someone that popped in your mind after that question?
Yes.

28) Would you stop talking to your friends because you hooked up with a new person?
Are you fucking kidding? The only way I'm going to end a friendship is if the person I'm friends with is a total asshole.

29) Fill in the blank. I love_____.
everyone but you.

30) What is a goal you would like to accomplish in the near future?
Get over this sick.

31) If you were to wake up from being in a coma for an extended time who would you call?
How extended are we talking here? And how do I know anyone is even still around?

32) How many kids do you want to have?
1

33) Would you make a good parent?
Probably not, but I would try.

34) What is your middle name?
That's information on a need to know basis, and you don't need to know.

35) Honestly, what's on your mind right now?
It hurts. It really fucking hurts. Make the pain stop.

36) If you could go back in time and change something, what would it be?
No regrets.

37) Shoe size?
8-9

38) What are you wearing right now?
Some hot topic pants layton got off ebay for me.

39) Righty or Lefty?
Left - there's no y

40) Can you make a dollar in change right now?
Yes, would you like pennies, nickles, dimes, quarters or a combination?

41) Favorite jeans?
Black.

42) Favorite animal?
Kitteh.

43) Favorite juice?
Orange. Aren't I dull?

44) Have you had the chicken pox?
Let's go look at my baby pictures. Um... I do believe that is a yes.

45) Have you had a sore throat?
Uh huh, had one yesterday.

46) Ever had plastic surgery?
Nope, but I wouldn't say no to it.

47) Who knows you the best?
Probably not you.

48) Do you wear contact lenses or glasses?
Yes.

49) Ever been in a fight with your pet?
Sure, we fight all the time. It's fun and better than cutting.

50) Ever been to Mexico?
No and I don't want to.

51) Did you buy something this weekend?
Yes. I bought a lot of crap this weekend. All over the internet.

52) Did you get sick today?
I've been sick all day.

53) Did you miss anyone today?
Yes. I always miss people.

54) Did you get in a fight with someone today?
No, I've been alone. In my room. By myself.

55) Last person whose bed you laid in?
Mine. And before that it was james'. And that was yesterday.

56) Last person to see you cry?
Eh. Either layton or james.

57) Who/what made you cry?
I don't recall.

58) What are your plans for the weekend?
Sleep. I don't make plans.

59) Who do you think will repost this?
No one.

60) Are you happy right now?
No, I'm completely miserable.

61) Are you hungry?
No, but I have a salad sitting under my chair. Forkless. Which is why it's under the chair.

62) Are you a forgiving person?
Depends on the person and crime committed. Maybe.

63) Would you ever share a girl/boyfriend with your best friend?
Um, I'm in an open relationship but best friend?

64) Have you lost a friend recently?
No. I don't lose friends, they lose me.

65) Are you talking to someone while doing this?
Was talking to james before he poofed.

66) What are you about to do?
Finish this.

Tags: