?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm fucking drunk. It's kinda weird because layton said I'm drinking a lot (of my UV red) so I think that means I'm getting my taste for booze back. That's a yay, I think. Yeah, I'm just fucking drunk. Layton wants to be drunk this weekend but I don't know what I'm supposed to say. Cuz I'm drunk now, he's not and I don't know how this is going to work tomorrow. Not going to want to drink, he's going to want to... I dunno.

Something crystal for tool...

I don't know.

SPEAK AND SPELL!!!!!!!! OMG!!! Drunk.

One of finleys friends, the blonde one that looks like a stoner, asked me if I liked inuyasha. I shook my head no and he told me he did. Big friggin deal. Uh, yay?

Picture of the day: Cthulhu Sketch

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
satanic_buddha
Jul. 1st, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
I bet he likes Naruto too, that noob. Heh.
schwarzkatze
Jul. 2nd, 2006 01:57 am (UTC)
Ugh, you said naruto... and probably. Think that they were watching it earlier in the day. He's one of the ones I told you about, that couldn't sit still for 5 seconds to watch elfen lied. Really don't like him.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )