?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I am such a horrible and awful person

Went to the library yesterday. Saw James there. He finally got to meet roz and see who she is. Said I made her out to be cuter than he thought she actually was or something to that effect. Yeah, anyway, roz spent the night so that we could go see Dawn of the Dead. Good movie, but the way james was talking about it to be a lot more than it was. I really expected it might scare me more than it did. I jumped no more than I would have in any other movie. (I'm sure The Passion would scare me more than that did.) Hmph, I think I've just grown an immunity to violence due to all the videos I've watched in the past couple years. Starting to really appreciate the classics. Like the Dracula with Bela Lugosi. Now THAT was a good movie. Found out that they're making a movie called Van Helsing. Looks interesting enough I suppose, might have to go see it. Only one problem, Van Helsing, well, he only dealt with dracula. No Frankensteins or Werewolves. Just the bloody vampire. I don't know why I let shit like that get to me. It's so stupid. Ehm, whatever. I am so upset at myself right now. I really wanna cry over it. I was got mad at layton earlier for spending 10 bucks at jack in the box on 3 fucking cheeseburgers. Made me kinda mad because I thought he was gonna walk to mcdonalds or something. Would rather have had tacos from jack because the cheeseburgers there have a tendancy to disagree with me later on. Like now. Anyway, I was really upset at him because he wasted a whole shitload of cash at that expensive ass wannabe 5 star drivethru diner. Started yelling at him kinda. I know that made him feel totally awful. I mean, he was trying to be nice and all and here I am ripping his head off for it, again. :'( I am so pathetic like that. It's horrible. You know... The song coma white really fits roz. We talked a lot as we usually did. I told her stuff and she told me stuff. All in complete confidence of each other. I told her that if she was gonna do anything that I would miss her terribly but I will not stop her. If I were totally and completely serious about death I would hope that others would give me the same respect. I know how she feels, I get it. That's why I wouldn't stop the person and I'm not gonna try and talk anyone out of it.


There's something cold and blank behind her smile
She's standing on an overpass
In her miracle mile
(coma):
"You were from a perfect world
A world that threw me away today
Today to run away"

A pill to make you numb
A pill to make you dumb
A pill to make you anybody else
But all the drugs in this world
Won't save her from herself

Her mouth was an empty cut
And she was waiting to fall
Just bleeding like a polaroid that
Lost all her dolls
(coma):
"You were from a perfect world
A world that threw me away today
Today to run away"

A pill to make you numb
A pill to make you dumb
A pill to make you anybody else
But all the drugs in this world
Won't save her from herself

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
purple_despair
Apr. 7th, 2004 09:43 am (UTC)
coma white
yes,that's the song i was talking about...another band did a cover on it and it's on my gothic mix cd. *Roz*
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )