?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The way it lags sucks really bad too.

Uhm... Well, I started playing runescape again last night. My bank acc there seems to have shrunk and I think some of my stuff is missing... dunno though because it's been almost 2 years. It's been two years since their big change and two years since I quit playing. Thinking about starting it back up again but I don't know if it's worth it to me. For one, I'm advanced enough in most of the non-members stuff that the only way I would really benefit would be if I started to pay the 5 dollars a month, and that's really not much of a problem. Another thing though, is if I were to really start up again, I would want layton to play with me. Brought it up while we were on the phone talking on his break earlier, he said it might be nice as well, but he can't on the 'new worlds' unless he gets a better computer. So I would like to, because it was something I used to enjoy but I know I won't enjoy it as much as when layton would play with me. And it's so stupid too, because all we had to do was be fishing together and I would enjoy it. *sigh* I don't know... guess if I do I just won't put out the money. LAYTON DON'T EVEN FUCKING THINK ABOUT IT. Not worth it without you.

The only reason I picked up runescape is because I can't play morrowind. It takes far too fucking long to load crap and crashes on our x-box for whatever reason. Never could get more than 10 minutes into it before I get bored/confused and shut it off. If it weren't for the loading part I would be all over it. But I'm not going to sit for 2-5 minutes waiting for it to go from one screen to the next. It makes the game and what I'm trying to do very hard and confusing. I'm almost tempted to figure out a way to get the 360 just for oblivion and FFXI. God damn it, I hate x-box.

Consume, consume, consume. Consumer consumes. Consume the consumer. FUCK.

Spring break is next week and I found out last week that we're not going to arizona. Bummed me out a bit. I was kinda looking forward to it. :'( Oh well. Sucks I guess.

Runescape has gotten pretty big in all the time that I've been missing on there. It's gone from being a 20 server thing to over 100, I think...

And then allen called...

And I'm just tired.

Wow, everything has just gotten severely depressing in the last 45 minutes. Oh well, at least there is a bird outside with a very pretty voice to listen to. *sigh* Zone out on that.

Picture of the day: The governments ideal american