?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Don't read this. No, I'm serious, don't.

I'm so fuckered up right now. It's nice. James called me a couple times to try and explain the whole gaming thing and how it's supposed to work to me, but my brain is bouncing so when roz fell in the river, I told him to call me back tomorrow when I've sobered up. All I can remember at this point is I need to create a gangrel because it would fit with, uh, tristan's gaming idea better. So tomorrow I create a gangrel.

My spelling really probably sucks right now. I'd be surprised if I get half of these really long words spelled right. But I really don't care. My punctuation probably sucks pretty bad too. Blech. I have a lot of things I need to remember but I know I'll forget half of them.

Ooooooooooooooo!!! I know one thing I'm supposed to remember! I've officially been diagnosed with social anxiety disorder. It's official now. I was talking to jane today and I kinda told her how my voices have gone from being audio to partial visual now too. They've always been kinda visual, like a really bad trip, but for some stupid reason I felt the need to tell her today.

Some dudes asked me for change at the bus stop. I told them, after a "little" searching for my wallet, that I thought I lost it and then I giggled over it. They thought I was high. Haha. Told them I was drunk and no, I didn't have anymore to drink. I need to go find a mushroom book at the library. Would have done that today, but I was wayyy to fucking spacy to even be able to comprehend what I was doing. Plus we had to find layton because he had more stuff for us. I really hope roz got home ok.

And like james said earlier, yeah, I'm rambling. Maybe I can make some coherant sense out of this tomorrow. When I'm sober. And layton has just told me that they are going to make a sequel to the dark crystal. FFFFFFFFFFFFUUUUUUCCCCCCCCCCCKKKKKKKKKKKKK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Now I'm depressed. I loved that movie. It was the best thing ever, IMO. Why couldn't they just leave it alone? No sequel, please!

My hair looks like shit. I don't want to re-dye it, but I may end up having to.

Picture of the day: Midnight Lamp