?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sep. 15th, 2004

I went to visit james today for what is probably gonna be the last time for awhile. My mom has decided to go on another power trip and is refusing to let me go anywhere before 2pm after the 27th when elizabeth goes back to college. Nooo, instead I have to stay home and "help with things that need to be done around here or do educational stuff." I think what upsets me most about that all is I feel like she's claiming I do nothing all day but mope around the house, on the computer or sleep. I told her my feelings on it but she's just so screwy in the head that she can't get it. I help god damn it so fuck you and your extreme dictatorship. *sigh*

Anyway, while I was there I picked up the 64 that holly gave to him for me. I had forgotten how much I like the thing and had missed it. *cry* I'm so happy over that now. :) Thanks again!

On the way back the bus driver told me that I had to go give james another hug before I got on. I was just kinda standing there thinking wtf? It just confused me slightly. Anyway, that was my weirdest thing of the day. Yay for weird stuff!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
satanic_buddha
Sep. 16th, 2004 05:01 pm (UTC)
aawww
I shall wait patiently for your return.

Yeah, that was kind of weird with the bus driver. It was cool though. I liked it.
schwarzkatze
Sep. 16th, 2004 11:29 pm (UTC)
Re: aawww
Well you're gonna have to wait very patiently then indeed. This could go on until november/december if not further on.
savvynavi
Sep. 16th, 2004 07:47 pm (UTC)
yayness!
I'm so glad it has added happiness to your life, yay for Nintendo!
schwarzkatze
Sep. 16th, 2004 11:30 pm (UTC)
Re: yayness!
It has added lots and lots of happiness. :)
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )